News

2016 Indy Pro-Select Rosters

Video | Rosters | Pro-Select RostersEvaluators | Schedule |

Location: Indianapolis, IN (Same time as Women’s NCAA Final-Four)

Dates: April 2-3, 2016,  Gym: Incrediplex (6002 Sunnyside Road Indianapolis, IN 46236)

# First Last P H Experience Hometown
24 Joy Adams F 5’11 Iona Orlando, FL
81 Candice Agee C 6’6 Penn State Victorville, CA
0 Breaira Barksdale PG 5’6″ UNC Asheville Baltimore, MD
80 Nicole Bauman G 5’10 Wisconsin New Berlin, Wis
15 Jackie Beathea PF 5’10 Southern Connecticut State Univeristy-16/1st Team All-Conference
4 Ashley Beverly Kelley G 5’6 Troy Adamsville, AL
37 Olivia Brown M 5’7 Texas A&M Commerce
34 Lauren Chase PG 5’5 George Washington Vowie, MA
74 Jodie Cornelie-Sigmundova C 6’4 Dayton Strasbourg, France
23 Shaquilla Curtis M 5’9 American Baltimore, MD
33 Linsdey Doucette F 6’3 Umass Lowell Hopkinton, MA
21 Lexi Eaton Rydalch G 5’10 BYU Mapleton,UT
32 Nicole Hamilton G 5’8 Hampton/Romania Hampton, VA
82 Norianna Haynes F/G 5’10 Alcorn State Meridian, Mississippi
36 Whitney Houston M 5’5 WBCBL 2013: Auburn Flyers, 2015:Olympics CAfrica
84 Tori Jarosz C 6’3 Marist Cortlandt Manor, NY
53 Cydnie Jones PG 5’7 Cal Poly Pomona (2012-2014) Azusa Pacific University (2014-2016)
94 Jonquel Jones F 6’6 George Washington Freeport, Bahamas
88 Catherine Kearney F/C 6’6 Liberty Monroeville, NJ
78 Shakeya Leary F/C 6’3 Cref (Spain-LFB), Czech, Syracuse New York, NY
5 Kelsey Minato G 5’8 Army Huntington Beach, CA
8 Shafontaye Myers M 5’7 Alabama/Finland Newburn, AL
54 Porsche Poole M 5’8 Michigan St./Romania McKinley, OH
25 Shereesha Richards F 6’1 Albany Rae Town, Jamaica
95 Ashley Rininger F/C 6’4 Liberty Canton, Ohio
83 Lakin Roland F 6’0 Dartmouth Jeffersonville, IN
52 Josie Stockill F 6’3 Colgate Napier, New Zealand
62 Ariel Thomas G 5’6 Czech (Karlovy)/Oregon Sacramento, CA
20 Alexis Udoji F/C 6’4 UMES Randolph, MA
93 Keiana Vines C 6’4 Texas Southern Ocnard, CA
51 Chloe Wells M 5’7 Barretos (Brazil) 2014-2015/ Duke (2010-2014)
75 Denisha Womack PF 6’1 Saint Louis University / 2012 – 2016 Peoria, IL
96 Deva’Nyar Workman G 5’10 Duquesne Reading, PA
13 Noa Zelivanski PG 5’8 Ramat Hasharon (Israel) Ashdod, Israel


Schedule:  

Sat. April-2 Team (white) Team (red) Court Pro-Select Combine (Invite Only)
3:20-4:00pm Warm-ups/Skill Incrediplex Gym 1
4:00-4:30pm West East 1 Pro-Select Practice
4:00-4:30pm North South 2 Pro-Select Practice
4:30-5:25pm West East 1 Pro-Select Semi-Final Game 20
4:30-5:25pm North South 2 Pro-Select Semi-Final Game 21
5:35-6:35pm Game 19 Loser Game 20 Loser 2 Pro-Select 3rd Place Game 22
5:50-6:50pm Game 19 Winner Game 19 Loser 1 Pro-Select Championship Game 23
Sun. April-3 Team (white) Team (red) Court Selection Sunday (Invite Only)
10:00-10:30am 1 Private Skill Workouts
10:00-10:30am White Red 2 All-Star Group A Practice
10:45-11:45am White Red 1 All-Star Group A Game 24
11:30-11:30am White Red 2 All-Star Group B Practice
11:45-12:45pm White Red 1 All-Star Group B Game 25

 

To Top