2013-14 Transactions

Eurobasket.com 1st team Turkey TB2L -Darrius Morrow

1393945_541677075906475_2064150649_nF: Darrius Morrow (203-F-90) of Akhisar Bld 

 

 Eurobasket.com All-Turkish TB2L Awards 2014 – Jun 8, 2014 

POSTED BY: 
EUROBASKET 
E-mail Eurobasket
Eurobasket’s Articles

 

 

Eurobasket.com All-Turkish TB2L 1st Team 2014
Quincy Douby
Douby
Alex Gordon
Gordon
Eric Buckner
Buckner
Darrius Morrow
Morrow
Joshua Heytvelt
Heytvelt


Player of the Year: Eric Buckner (208-F-90) of Istanbul B.B.
Guard of the Year: Quincy Douby (190-G-84) of Darussafaka
Forward of the Year: Eric Buckner (208-F-90) of Istanbul B.B.
Center of the Year: Joshua Heytvelt (210-F/C-86) of Yesilgiresun
Defensive Player of the Year: Eric Buckner (208-F-90) of Istanbul B.B.
Domestic Player of the Year: Hakan Yapar (202-C-84) of Akhisar Bld
Import of the Year: Eric Buckner (208-F-90) of Istanbul B.B.
Bosman of the Year: Armands Skele (192-G-83) of Pamukkale
Coach of the Year: Orhun Ene of Darussafaka

1st Team
G: Quincy Douby (190-G-84) of Darussafaka
G: Alex Gordon (184-G-85) of Vestel
F: Eric Buckner (208-F-90) of Istanbul B.B.
F: Darrius Morrow (203-F-90) of Akhisar Bld
C: Joshua Heytvelt (210-F/C-86) of Yesilgiresun

2nd Team
PG: Lynn Greer (186-PG-79) of Darussafaka
G: Reginald Holmes (193-G-87) of Final Genclik
F: Mustafa Gorur (204-F-88) of Ankara DSI Era
C/F: Kahiem Seawright (206-C/F-86) of Buyukcekmece
C: Hakan Yapar (202-C-84) of Akhisar Bld

3rd Team
PG: Nic Wise (178-PG-87) of Akhisar Bld
G: Lamar Karim (178-PG-83) of Ankara DSI Era
G: Vincent Grier (195-G/F-83) of Caneros LR
F: Hadi Ozdemir (203-F-83) of Istanbul B.B.
C: Kenny Adeleke (205-C-83) of Vestel

Honorable Mention
Marcus Hall (185-G-85) of Yesilgiresun
Ejike Ugboaja (206-F-85) of I.T.U.
Hakan Erol (200-F/G-83) of Ankara DSI Era
Osiris Eldridge (191-G-88) of Pamukkale
Armands Skele (192-G-83) of Pamukkale
Marshall Moses (198-F-89) of Final Genclik
Hasan Rizvic (212-C-84) of Pamukkale
Henry Antwan Dobie (183-G-78) of Antalya
Paris Horne (191-G-87) of Buyukcekmece
Erbil Eroglu (194-PG-93) of Darussafaka
Ersin Goerkem (198-F-77) of Darussafaka
Nedim Yucel (203-F-79) of Darussafaka
Marque Perry (185-PG-81) of Istanbul B.B.

All-Domestic Players Team
PG: Erdem Ilter (188-PG-90) of Final Genclik
F/G: Hakan Erol (200-F/G-83) of Ankara DSI Era
F: Mustafa Gorur (204-F-88) of Ankara DSI Era
F: Hadi Ozdemir (203-F-83) of Istanbul B.B.
C: Hakan Yapar (202-C-84) of Akhisar Bld

All-Imports Team
G: Quincy Douby (190-G-84) of Darussafaka
G: Alex Gordon (184-G-85) of Vestel
F: Eric Buckner (208-F-90) of Istanbul B.B.
F: Darrius Morrow (203-F-90) of Akhisar Bld
C: Joshua Heytvelt (210-F/C-86) of Yesilgiresun

To Top