2013-14 Transactions

Kwamain Mitchell earns Player of Year- Czech Republic NBL

Player of the Year: Kwamain Mitchell (178-PG-89) of Usti n/Labem, Guard of the Year: Kwamain Mitchell (178-PG-89) of Usti n/Labem, Import Player of the Year: Kwamain Mitchell (178-PG-89) of Usti n/Labem, 1st Team All-Czech.  

1016321_813086062050445_128258670_n Eurobasket.com All-Czech Rep. League Awards 2014 – May 30, 2014 

POSTED BY: 
SURUJH ROOPNARINE
E-mail Surujh
Surujh’s Articles  
Follow Surujh on  Facebook

 

Eurobasket.com All-Czech Rep. League 1st Team 2014
Kwamain Mitchell
Mitchell
Deremy Geiger
Geiger
Kenny Kornowski
Kornowski
Jakub Blazek
Blazek
Rasid Mahalbasic
Mahalbasic


Finals MVP: Rasid Mahalbasic (211-C-90) of CEZ Nymburk
Player of the Year: Kwamain Mitchell (178-PG-89) of Usti n/Labem
Guard of the Year: Kwamain Mitchell (178-PG-89) of Usti n/Labem
Forward of the Year: Jakub Blazek (203-F-80) of BK Opava
Center of the Year: Rasid Mahalbasic (211-C-90) of CEZ Nymburk
Import Player of the Year: Kwamain Mitchell (178-PG-89) of Usti n/Labem
Bosman Player of the Year: Rasid Mahalbasic (211-C-90) of CEZ Nymburk
Domestic Player of the Year: Jakub Sirina (185-G-87) of BK Opava
Coach of the Year: Petr Czudek of BK Opava

1st Team
PG: Kwamain Mitchell (178-PG-89) of Usti n/Labem
PG: Deremy Geiger (180-PG-90) of MMCITE Brno
F: Kenny Kornowski (205-F-91) of Svitavy
F: Jakub Blazek (203-F-80) of BK Opava
C: Rasid Mahalbasic (211-C-90) of CEZ Nymburk

2nd Team
G: Jakub Sirina (185-G-87) of BK Opava
G: Chester Simmons (196-G-82) of CEZ Nymburk
SF: Dusan Pandula (196-SF-84) of Orli Prostejov
F: Brian Tracey (196-F-88) of J.Hradec
C: Anthony McClain (213-C-88) of MMCITE Brno

Honorable Mention
Travis Nelson (208-C-87) of BK Pardubice
Kamil Svrdlik (205-PF-86) of Orli Prostejov
Hernst Laroche (185-PG-89) of J.Hradec
Ales Chan (215-C-80) of USK Praha
Brian Tracey (196-F-88) of J.Hradec
Ashton Mitchell (183-G-88) of Metalac
Pavel Slezak (186-G-84) of Orli Prostejov
Joe Willman (201-F-91) of NH Ostrava
Lubos Stria (197-G/F-81) of BK Decin
Vernon Lewis (198-F-83) of Usti n/Labem

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Jakub Sirina (185-G-87) of BK Opava
G: Pavel Slezak (186-G-84) of Orli Prostejov
F: Jakub Blazek (203-F-80) of BK Opava
F: Petr Bohacik (205-F-85) of BK Pardubice
C: Ales Chan (215-C-80) of USK Praha

All-Bosmans Team
PG: Matej Venta (190-PG-84) of BK Decin
SF: Dusan Pandula (196-SF-84) of Orli Prostejov
F: Admir Alic (197-F-84) of NH Ostrava
F/C: Radoslav Rancik (205-F/C-79) of CEZ Nymburk
C: Rasid Mahalbasic (211-C-90) of CEZ Nymburk

All-Imports Team
PG: Kwamain Mitchell (178-PG-89) of Usti n/Labem
PG: Deremy Geiger (180-PG-90) of MMCITE Brno
F: Corey Muirhead (198-F-83) of BK Pardubice
F: Kenny Kornowski (205-F-91) of Svitavy
C: Anthony McClain (213-C-88) of MMCITE Brno
 

To Top